MACS logo
HOME ABOUT CONTACT
DIRECTORY & CALENDAR JOB OPENINGS MACS ATHLETICS SCORE REPORTING MACS
FINE ARTS
MACS NEWSLETTERS

We congratulate this year's MACS Basketball Tournament Champions!

Boys Champions - the St. Francis Christian School Patriots
Girls Champions - the Fourth Baptist Christian School Lady Warriors

**Click HERE to order videos of your MACS Tournament Basketball Games **

MACS Basketball Tournament Completed Brackets:

Boys Play-In Games Boys Bracket Girls Bracket


To submit your team's schedule click here


To report your team's score click here

concol 5th fourt

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES 2018-19

  GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES 2018-19
Date H/A CHISAGO BOYS   Date H/A CHISAGO GIRLS
11/30 H W 42-20 vs. Valley Christian   11/30 H W 63-23 vs. Valley Christian
12/3 H W 40-24 vs. Cambridge   12/3 H L 23-42 vs. Cambridge
12/7 H L 46-49 vs. Prior Lake          
12/10 A W 36-26 @Fourth Baptist   12/10 A W 26-25 @Fourth Baptist
12/14 A W 57-41 @Owatonna   12/14 A L 27-28 @Owatonna
12/17 H L 39-50 vs. Victory Christian HSA   12/18 H W 38-36 vs. Victory Christian HSA
1/4 A W 68-62
in OT
@Lake Region   1/4 A W 38-33 @Lake Region
1/8 H L 33-76 vs. St. Francis   1/8 H W 42-23 vs. St. Francis
1/11 A L 56-64 @Rosemount   1/11 A L 31-40 vs. Cambridge (SFCS girls tourney)
          1/11 A W 42-37 vs. St. Francis (SFCS girls tourney)
          1/12 A W 44-24 vs. Heritage (SFCS girls tourney)
1/15 H L 41-67 vs. Fourth Baptist   1/15 H L 19-31 vs. Fourth Baptist
1/22 H L 24-38 vs. Woodcrest   1/22 H W 48-30 vs. Woodcrest
1/24 A not played @Rosemount   1/24 A W 36-28 @Rosemount
1/29 A ppd weather @Prior Lake          
2/1 H W 68-45 vs. Owatonna   2/1 H W 52-30 vs. Owatonna
2/12 A L 42-77 @St. Francis   2/12 A W 40-12 vs. St. Francis
2/15 H L 56-62 vs. Rosemount   2/15 H W 37-17 vs. Rosemount
2/19 A W 46-43 @Woodcrest   2/19 A W 42-27 @Woodcrest
                 
Date H/A FOUNDATION BOYS   Date H/A FOUNDATION GIRLS
11/27 A L 32-69 @Lake Region          
11/30 H W 71-69 vs. Heritage          
12/1 H W 60-54 vs. Coon Rapids Saints          
12/18 A L 27-96 @St. Francis   12/18 A L 12-36 @St. Francis
1/5 A L 31-70 @Fourth Baptist   1/5 A LOSS @Fourth Baptist
1/22 H L 53-95 vs. Lake Region   1/22 H L 12-17 vs. Lake Region JH team
2/1 A L 44-73 @Woodcrest   2/1 A L 20-42 @Woodcrest
2/22 A L 49-84 @Prior Lake          
2/23 A L 62-67 @Foothills          
2/23 A W 68-45 vs. Grand Forks/Larimore @Foothills          
2/26 A L 38-61 @Foothills          
                 
Date H/A FOURTH BAPTIST BOYS   Date H/A FOURTH BAPTIST GIRLS
11/20 A L 66-78 @Prior Lake          
11/27 A L 28-80 @St. Francis   11/27 A W 40-23 @St. Francis
11/29 H W 52-16 vs. Owatonna   11/29 H W 38-21 vs. Owatonna
12/4 A W 65-63 @Lake Region   12/4 A W 41-31 @Lake Region
12/10 H L 26-36 vs. Chisago   12/10 H L 25-26 vs. Chisago
12/14 A W 70-50 @Faith-Foreston   12/14 A W 47-21 @Faith-Foreston
12/18 A W 70-42 @Cambridge   12/18 A L 50-56
in OT
@Cambridge
1/5 H W 70-31 vs. Foundation   1/5 H WIN vs. Foundation
1/7 A W 52-46 @Woodcrest   1/7 A W 41-23 @Woodcrest
1/11 A W 59-42 @Owatonna   1/11 A W 27-12 @Owatonna
1/15 A W 67-41 @Chisago   1/15 A W 31-19 @Chisago
1/18 H L 58-63 vs. Lake Region   1/18 H W 52-33 vs. Lake Region
1/22 A

L 43-66

@Immanuel Lutheran   1/22 A W 31-18 @Immanuel Lutheran
1/24 A L 60-66
in OT
vs. Westwood Christian (@FBBC tourney)   1/24 A W 18-9 vs. Westwood Christian (MO) (@FBBC tourney)
1/25 A W 41-27 vs. East Moline (@FBBC tourney)   1/25 A

L 21-30

vs. Faith Christian (KS) (@FBBC tourney)
1/26 A L42-50 vs. Des Moines (@FBBC tourney)   1/26 A W 28-14 vs. Owatonna (@FBBC tourney)
1/29 H cancelled weather vs. St. Francis   1/29 H cancelled weather vs. St. Francis
2/1 H L 49-59 vs. Rosemount   2/1 H W 35-20 vs. Rosemount
2/5 H ppd weather vs. Prior lake          
2/8 H L 39-71 vs. South Metro   2/8 H W 31-30
in OT
vs. Heritage
2/11 H L 64-68
in OT
vs. Prior Lake (rescheduled)          
2/12 H L 53-56 vs. Woodcrest   2/12 H W 35-25

vs. North Metro

2/15 H L 32-59 vs. South Metro   2/15 H L 24-26 vs. South Metro
2/19 H L 34-61 vs. Immanuel Lutheran   2/19 H L 24-25 vs. Immanuel Lutheran
2/22 A L 38-54 @Rosemount   2/22 A W 34-31 @Rosemount
                 
Date H/A HERITAGE BOYS   Date H/A HERITAGE GIRLS
11/30 A L 69-71 @Foundation   12/7 A L 18-32 vs. Thief River Falls
          12/11 H L 38-48 vs. Grygla
          12/14 A W 54-38 @Lake Region (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)
          12/14 A L 25-29 vs. St. Francis (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)
          12/15 A W 49-29 @Woodcrest
          12/18 A L 35-37 @Roseau
          1/8 A W 36-25 @Roseau
          1/11 A L 24-35 vs. Liberty
(@SFCS girls tourney)
          1/11 A W 68-63 vs. Willmar Community Christian
(@SFCS girls tourney)
          1/12 A L 24-44 vs. Chisago
(@SFCS girls tourney)
          1/14 A W 35-34 vs. Stephen/Argyle
          1/15 H W 37-25 vs. Northern Freeze
          1/22 A L 24-44 vs. BGMR
1/26 H L 62-65 vs. Lake Region (Championship Ics Box Tourney game)   1/26 H L 30-37 vs. Northern Freeze
          2/5 A L 31-38 vs. Sacred Heart
          2/8 A L 30-31
in OT
@Fourth Baptist
          2/9 A W 57-34 vs. Rosemount (@Fourth)
2/9 A L 58-60 vs. Owatonna (@Fourth)   2/9 A W 46-36 vs. Owatonna (@Fourth)
          2/19 A W 46-35 @Thief River Falls
                 
                 
Date H/A LAKE REGION BOYS   Date H/A LAKE REGION GIRLS
11/27 H W 69-32 vs. Foundation   12/3 A W 50-24 @Maplewood
12/4 H L 63-65 vs. Fourth Baptist   12/4 H L 31-41 vs. Fourth Baptist
12/11 A W 81-36 @Owatonna   12/11 A L 43-50 @Owatonna
12/14 H W 69-33 vs. Woodcrest (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)   12/14 H W 52-46 vs. Woodcrest (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)
12/14 H W 78-70 vs. Prior Lake (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)   12/14 H L 38-54 vs. Heritage (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)
12/15 H L 66-92 vs. St. Francis (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)   12/15 H W 44-22 vs. St. Francis (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)
1/4 H L 62-68
in OT
vs. Chisago   1/4 H L 33-38 vs. Chisago
1/8 A L 54-57
in OT
@Rosemount   1/8 A W 61-42 @Rosemount
          1/11 A W 61-50 vs. Community Christian-Willmar (SFCS girls tourney)
          1/11 A L 29-43 vs. Liberty - Wisconsin (SFCS girls tourney)
          1/12 A W 39-38 vs. Rosemount (SFCS girls tourney) Third Place
1/17 A W 53-52 @Woodcrest   1/15 A W 34-23 @Woodcrest
1/18 A W 63-58 @Fourth Baptist   1/18 A L 33-52 @Fourth Baptist
1/22 A W 95-53 @Foundation          
1/25 A L 50-58 vs. Grand Forks/Larimore Home School
(@Ice Box Tournament)
         
1/26 A W 65-62 vs. Heritage (Championship Game @Ice Box Tournament)          
1/31 A canceled weather @Prior Lake          
2/4 H ppd weather vs. Maplewood   2/4 H ppd weather vs. Maplewood
2/5 A ppd weather @Chisago   2/5 A ppd weather @Chisago
2/8 A W 40-38 vs. St. Cloud Christian (@SFCS tourney)          
2/9 A L 52-77 vs. St. Francis
(@SFCS tourney)
         
2/9 A W 68-56 vs. Prior Lake
(@SFCS tourney)
         
2/12 H canceled weather vs. Rosemount   2/12 H canceled weather vs. Rosemount
2/22 H W 60-41 vs. Owatonna   2/22 H L 39-47 vs. Owatonna
                 
Date H/A OWATONNA BOYS   Date H/A OWATONNA GIRLS
11/27 A L 39-79 @Prior Lake          
11/29 A L 16-52 @Fourth Baptist   11/29 A L 21-35 @Fourth Baptist
12/4 A L 22-72 @Rosemount   12/4 A W 35-27 @Rosemount
12/11 H L 36-81 vs. Lake Region   12/11 H W 50-43 vs. Lake Region
12/14 H L 41-57 vs. Chisago   12/14 H W 28-27 vs. Chisago
12/17 H L 57-69 vs. Woodcrest   12/17 H W 44-29 vs. Woodcrest
12/20 A L 36-86 @St. Francis   12/20 A L 26-34 @St. Francis
1/11 H L 42-59 vs. Fourth Baptist   1/11 H L 12-27 vs. Fourth Baptist
1/17 A L 52-71 @Rochester Homeschool   1/17 A L 37-62 @Rochester Homeschool
1/22 H L 35-72 vs. Rosemount   1/22 H W 50-31 vs. Rosemount
          1/24 A W 39-19 vs. Beth Eden (@FBBC tourney)
          1/25 A L 20-31 vs. Shawnee Mission (KS) (@FBBC tourney)
          1/26 A L 14-28 vs. Fourth Baptist (@FBBC tourney) - 4th place
1/29 A ppd weather @Woodcrest   1/29 A ppd weather @Woodcrest
2/1 A L 45-68 @Chisago   2/1 A L 30-52 @Chisago
2/4 A L 41-62 @Prior Lake          
2/9 A W 60-58 vs. Heritage (@Fourth)   2/9 A L 36-46 vs. Heritage (@Fourth)
2/11 H L 51-77 vs. Victory Home School   2/11 H W 53-37 vs. Victory Home School
2/19 H L 33-80 @St. Francis   2/19 H W 50-32 @St. Francis
2/22 A L 41-60 @Lake Region   2/22 A W 47-39 @Lake Region
                 
Date H/A PRIOR LAKE BOYS   Date H/A PRIOR LAKE GIRLS
11/20 H W 78-66 vs. Fourth   No Varsity girls team this year.
11/27 H W 79-39 vs. Owatonna          
12/7 A W 49-46 @Chisago          
12/11 H W 88-73 vs. Woodcrest          
12/14 A L 56-74 vs. St. Francis (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)          
12/14 A L 70-78 vs. Lake Region(LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)          
12/15 A L 66-72 vs. Woodcrest (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)          
12/17 H L 66-74 vs. Rosemount          
1/10 H W 79-19 vs. Granite City/Grace          
1/11 A W 67-55 @Woodcrest          
1/15 H L 69-82 vs. St. Francis          
1/29 H canceled weather vs. Chisago          
1/31 H canceled weather vs. Lake Region          
2/4 A W 62-41 @Owatonna          
2/5 A ppd weather @Fourth Baptist          
2/8 A W 49-48 vs. Community Christian (@SFCS tourney)          
2/9 A L 53-67 vs. LaCrosse
(@SFCS tourney)
         
2/9 A L 56-68 vs. Lake Region
@SFCS tourney)
         
2/11 A W 68-64
in OT
@Fourth (rescheduled)          
2/12 H W 62-34 vs. Granite City/Grace          
2/15 A L 59-69 @St. Francis          
2/19 A W 64-59
in OT
@Rosemount          
2/22 H W 84-29 vs. Foundation          
                 
Date H/A ROSEMOUNT BOYS   Date H/A ROSEMOUNT GIRLS
11/19 H W 68-60 vs. South Metro   11/19 H L 13-57 vs. South Metro
12/4 H W 72-22 vs. Owatonna   12/4 H L 27-35 vs. Owatonna
12/7 H W 70-40 vs. Woodcrest   12/7 H W 50-42 vs. Woodcrest
12/11 A L 47-71 @St. Francis   12/11 A L 30-43 @St. Francis
12/17 A W 74-66 @Prior Lake          
1/8 H W 57-54
in OT
vs. Lake Region   1/8 H L 42-61 vs. Lake Region
1/11 H W 64-56 vs. Chisago   1/11 A L 31-57 vs. Cambridge (SFCS girls tourney)
          1/11 A W 32-31 vs. St. Francis (SFCS girls tourney)
          1/12 A L 38-39 vs. Lake Region (SFCS girls tourney) Fourth place
1/15 H L 50-62 vs. Rochester Homeschool   1/15 H L 24-33 vs. Rochester Homeschool
1/22 A W 72-35 @Owatonna   1/22 A L 31-50 @Owatonna
1/24 H not played vs. Chisago   1/24 H L 28-36 vs. Chisago
1/28 H W 68-54 vs. Victory Homeschool   1/28 H L 26-43 vs. Victory Homeschool
2/1 A W 59-49 @Fourth Baptist   2/1 A L 20-35 @Fourth Baptist
2/5 H W 48-43 vs. St. Francis   2/5 H L 23-37 vs. St. Francis
2/12 A canceled weather @Lake Region   2/12 A canceled weather @Lake Region
2/15 A W 62-56 vs. Chisago   2/15 A L 17-37 vs. Chisago
2/18 H L 46-66 vs. North Metro   2/18 H L 30-50 vs. North Metro
2/19 H L 59-64
in OT
vs. Prior Lake          
2/22 H W 54-38 vs. Fourth Baptist   2/22 H L 31-34 vs. Fourth Baptist
                 
Date H/A ST. FRANCIS BOYS   Date H/A ST. FRANCIS GIRLS
11/27 H W 80-28 vs. Fourth Baptist   11/27 H L 23-40 vs. Fourth Baptist
11/30 H W 81-18 vs. Cambridge   11/30 H L 27-61 vs. Cambridge
12/4 A W 73-45 @Woodcrest   12/4 A W 33-30 @Woodcrest
12/11 H W 71-47 vs. Rosemount   12/11 H W 43-30 vs. Rosemount
12/14 A W 74-56 vs. St. Francis (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)   12/14 A W 29-25 vs. Heritage (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)
12/14 A W 61-37 vs. Woodcrest (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)   12/14 A W 41-17 vs. Woodcrest (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)
12/15 A W 92-66 @Lake Region (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)   12/15 A L 22-44 @Lake Region (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)
12/18 H W 96-27 vs. Foundation   12/18 H W 36-12 vs. Foundation
12/20 H W 86-36 vs. Owatonna   12/20 H W 34-26 vs. Owatonna
1/4 H W 87-50 vs. Faith-Foreston   1/4 H W 50-26 vs. Faith-Foreston
1/8 A W 76-33 @Chisago   1/8 A L 23-42 @Chisago
          1/11 H L 37-42 vs. Chisago (SFCS girls tourney)
          1/11 H L 31-32 vs. Rosemount (SFCS girls tourney)
1/15 A W 82-69 @Prior Lake   1/12 H W 50-43 vs. Community Christian (SFCS girls tourney)
1/29 A canceled weather @Fourth Baptist   1/29 A canceled weather @Fourth Baptist
2/5 A L 43-48 @Rosemount   2/5 A W 37-23 @Rosemount
2/8 H W 81-44 vs. Cambridge
(@SFCS tourney)
         
2/9 H W 77-52 vs. Lake Region
(@SFCS tourney)
         
2/9 H W 90-51 vs LaCrosse
(@SFCS tourney)
         
2/12 H W 77-42 vs. Chisago   2/12 H L 12-40 vs. Chisago
2/12 A W 63-29 vs. Cambridge          
2/15 H W 69-59 vs. Prior Lake          
2/19 A W 80-33 @Owatonna   2/19 A L 32-50 @Owatonna
2/21 H W 72-49 vs. Woodcrest   2/21 H W 39-31 vs. Woodcrest
                 
Date H/A WOODCREST BOYS   Date H/A WOODCREST GIRLS
12/4 H L 45-73 vs. St. Francis   12/4 H L 30-33 vs. St. Francis
12/7 A L 40-70 @Rosemount   12/7 A L 42-50 @Rosemount
12/11 A L 73-88 @Prior Lake          
12/14 A L 33-69 @Lake Region (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)   12/14 A L 46-52 @Lake Region (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)
12/14 A L 37-61 vs. St. Francis (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)   12/15 H L 29-49 vs. Heritage
12/15 A W 72-66 vs. Prior Lake (LRCS tourney 18 min. halves)   12/17 A L 29-44 @Owatonna
12/17 A W 69-57 @Owatonna   12/17 A L 29-44 @Owatonna
1/7 H L 46-52 vs. Fourth Baptist   1/7 H L 23-41 vs. Fourth Baptist
1/11 H L 55-67 vs. Prior Lake          
1/15 H L 52-53 vs. Lake Region   1/15 H L 23-34 vs. Lake Region
1/22 A W 38-24 @Chisago   1/22 A L 30-48 @Chisago
2/1 H W 73-44 vs. Foundation   2/1 H W 42-20 vs. Foundation
2/12 A W 56-53 @Fourth Baptist   2/12 A W 31-15 vs. Fourth JV girls
2/19 H L 43-46 vs. Chisago   2/19 H L 27-42 vs. Chisago
2/21 A L 49-72 @St. Francis   2/21 A L 31-39 @St. Francis
                 
last updated 2/26/19 - by afrench

Shot in the Dark Studios - Tournament Pictures can be viewed and purchased on their website.

If you see an error, please contact the webmaster. Thanks!

 

Minnesota Association of Christian Schools . 900 Forestview Lane N, Plymouth, MN 55441. (763) 417-8240 . Fax: (763) 417-8242